CSIR NET JUNOON BATCH - Life Science 2023
Your Instructor
Course Curriculum
Getting Started
Available in
days
days
after you enroll
Class Recordings
Available in
days
days
after you enroll
-
StartInduction Class : 01/08/2023 (103:06)
-
StartUnit 8_Introduction to Genetics_Dr. Tanushree_02-08-23_Junoon Batch (97:14)
-
StartUnit7J-Endocrinology and Reproduction PartI-Dr Violet-3-8-2023-EB (88:23)
-
StartUnit-4B - Cell Signaling Lecture-1 04/08/2023 (100:44)
-
StartUnit 8E_Extrachromosomal Inheritance-Lec 1_Dr. Tanushree_08-07-23_EB (94:36)
-
StartUnit 6C_Plant Physiology_Nitrogen Metabolism_Part 1_Nupur_07.08.2023_EB (101:31)
-
StartBoth class recording : Unit 8E_Extrachromosomal Inheritance-Lec 2_Dr. Tanushree_08-08-23_EB & Unit 6C_Plant Physiology_Nitrogen Metabolism_Part 2_Nupur_08.08.2023_EB (199:01)
-
StartUnit 1 Basics of Biochemistry Lecture 1 09/08/2023 (86:32)
-
StartUnit-4B - Cell Signaling Lecture-2 09/08/2023 (88:52)
-
StartUnit 11E- population genetics-lecture 1 10/08/2023 (86:06)
-
StartUnit 13B_Histochemical & Immunotechniques-Lec 1_Dr. Tanushree_10-08-23_EB (99:44)
-
StartBoth Class Video : Unit-4B - Cell Signaling Lecture-3 & Unit7J-Endocrinology and Reproduction PartII-Dr Violet-11-8-2023- (178:36)
-
StartWeekly Test Link 14/08/2023
-
StartUnit7J-Endocrinology and Reproduction PartIII-Dr Violet-14-8-2023-EB (86:24)
-
StartNupur Mam 14/08/2023 (99:38)
-
StartUnit 1 Basics of Biochemistry Lecture 2 16/08/2023 (94:56)
-
StartUnit 6C_Plant Physiology_Nitrogen Metabolism_Part 4_Nupur_16.08.2023_EB (89:29)
-
StartUnit 1 Basics of Biochemistry Lecture 3 17/08/2023 (86:43)
-
Start3C_Translation and post translational modifications_Part 1_Tithi 17/08/2023 (91:05)
-
StartUnit 11E- population genetics-lecture 2 18/08/2023 (91:57)
-
Start3C_Translation and post translational modifications_Part 2_Tithi 18/08/2023 (86:35)
-
StartWeekly mock test link 21/08/2023
-
StartUnit 11E- population genetics-lecture 3 21/08/2023 (87:05)
-
Start3C_Translation and post translational modifications_Part 3_Tithi 21/08/2023 (85:47)
-
StartUnit 1A Amino acids Lecture 1 22/08/2023 (87:40)
-
StartUnit 13B_Histochemical & Immunotechniques-Lec 2_Dr. Tanushree_22-08-23_EB (90:57)
-
StartUnit 1A Amino acids Lecture 2 23/08/2023 (46:15)
-
StartUnit 13B_Histochemical & Immunotechniques-Lec 3_Dr. Tanushree_23-08-23_EB (89:56)
-
StartUnit 11E- population genetics-lecture 4 24/08/2023 (81:48)
-
StartUnit-4B - Cell Signaling Lecture-4 24/08/2023 (89:25)
-
StartUnit 1A Amino acids Lecture 3 25/08/2023 (86:27)
-
StartUnit-4B - Cell Signaling Lecture-5 25/08/2023 (84:28)
-
StartWeekly test Link 28/08/2023
-
StartUnit7JD-Endocrinology and Reproduction PartIII-Nervous System PartI-Dr Violet-28-8-2023-EB (85:51)
-
StartUnit 6C_Plant Physiology_Nitrogen Metabolism_Part 5_Nupur_28.08.2023_EB (95:18)
-
StartUnit7D-Nervous System PartII-Dr Violet-29-8-2023-EB (80:24)
-
StartUnit 6C_Plant Physiology_Nitrogen Metabolism_Part 6_Q&A_6D_Auxins_Part 1_Nupur_29.08.2023_EB (86:24)
-
StartUnit 1A Amino acids Lecture 4-30.08.2023 (87:25)
-
Start3C_Translation and post translational modifications_Part 4_Tithi 30/08/2023 (88:20)
-
StartUnit 1G Protein structure & Ramachandran Plot Lecture 1 31/08/2023 (89:23)
-
Start3C_Translation and post translational modifications_Part 5_Tithi 31/08/2023 (86:04)
-
StartUnit 13B,C_Histochemical & Immunotechniques-Lec 4, UV-Visible Spectroscopy-Lec 1_Dr. Tanushree_01-09-23_EB (90:06)
-
StartUnit 11E- population genetics-lecture 5 01/09/2023 (87:43)
-
StartWeekly test link 04/09/2023
-
StartUnit 11E- population genetics-lecture 6+speciation lecture 1 04/09/2023 (93:11)
-
Start3C_Translation and post translational modifications_Part 6_and 3D_ Gene regulation_Part 1_Tithi 04/09/2023 (88:35)
-
StartUnit 11E- speciation lecture 2 05/09/2023 (87:00)
-
Start3D_Gene Regulation_Part 2_Tithi 05/09/2023 (91:40)
-
StartUnit 11F- brain, Behaviour and learning-lecture 1 06/09/2023 (84:39)
-
StartUnit 6D_Plant Physiology_Plant Hormones_Auxins_Part 2_Nupur_06.09.2023_EB (89:49)
-
StartBoth Recording || Unit 13C_UV-Visible Spectroscopy-Lec 2_Dr. Tanushree & Unit 6D_Plant Physiology_Plant Hormones_Auxins_Part 3_Nupur_07.09.2023_EB (186:43)
-
StartUnit 13E_Radiolabeling Techniques-Lec 1_Dr. Tanushree_08-09-23_EB (98:18)
-
StartUnit 6D_Plant Physiology_Plant Hormones_Auxins_Part 4_Nupur_08.09.2023_EB (92:59)
-
StartWeekly Test Link 11/09/2023
-
StartUnit7D-Nervous System PartIII-Dr Violet-12-9-2023-EB (89:34)
-
Start3D_Gene Regulation_Part 3_Tithi 12/09/2023 (78:53)
-
StartUnit7D-Nervous System PartIV-Dr Violet-13-9-2023-EB (86:40)
-
Start3D_Gene Regulation_Part 4_Tithi 13/09/2023 (77:50)
-
StartUnit7E-SensoryOrgansPartI-DrViolet-14-9-2023-MB (87:12)
-
StartUnit-4B - Cell Signaling Lecture-6; 4C - Cellular communication Lecture-1 14/09/2023 (85:47)
-
Start4C - Cellular communication Lecture-2 15/09/2023 (92:28)
-
StartUnit 6D_Plant Physiology_Plant Hormones_Auxins_Part 5_Nupur_15.09.2023_EB (98:42)
-
StartWeekly Test Link 19/09/2023
-
StartSomrhita 19/09/2023 (85:28)
-
StartUnit 13E,F_Radiolabeling Techniques-Lec 2, Light Microscopy-Lec 1_Dr. Tanushree_19-09-23_EB (92:18)
-
Start4C - Cellular communication Lecture-3; 4D- Apoptosis Lecture-1 20/09/2023 (91:12)
-
Start3D_Gene Regulation_Part 5_Tithi 20/09/2023 (92:21)
-
StartBoth Video || Unit 13F_Light Microscopy-Lec2, Electron Microscopy-Lec1_Dr. Tanushree & 3D_Gene Regulation_Part 6_Tithi_21-09-23_EB (184:40)
-
StartBoth Video || 4D- Apoptosis Lecture-2 & Unit 13F_Electron Microscopy-Lec 2_Dr. Tanushree_22-09-23_EB (182:21)
-
Start4D - Apoptosis Lecture-3 25/09/2023 (88:14)
-
StartUnit 8F_Microbial Genetics_Part 1_Tithi 25/09/2023 (89:44)
-
StartWeekly Test 25/09/2023
-
StartUnit 1G Protein structure Lecture 2 26/09/2023 (86:57)
-
StartUnit 8F_Microbial Genetics_Part 2_Tithi 26/09/2023 (87:02)
-
StartUnit 1B Protein structure Lecture 3 27/09/2023 (86:03)
-
StartUnit 13G_Electrophysiological methods-Lec 1_Dr. Tanushree_27-09-23_EB (87:33)
-
StartUnit 11F- brain, Behaviour and learning-lecture 3 28/09/2023 (82:59)
-
StartUnit 13G_Electrophysiological methods-Lec 2_Dr. Tanushree_28-09-23_EB (91:05)
-
StartUnit 11F- brain, Behaviour and learning-lecture 4 29/09/2023 (84:12)
-
StartUnit2 D-Cell Division and cell cycle Part I-DrViolet-29-9-2023-EB (82:22)
-
StartWeeky Test 03/10/2023
-
StartUnit2D-CellDivisionandCellcyclePartII-DrViolet-3-10-2023-EB (85:07)
-
StartUnit 13A_Gene Cloning & RDT-Lec 1_Dr. Tanushree_03-10-23_EB (91:48)
-
StartUnit2D-CellDivisionandCellcyclePartIII-Oct1 WT Discussion-DrViolet-4-10-2023-EB (90:11)
-
StartUnit 13A_Gene Cloning & RDT-Lec 2_Dr. Tanushree_04-10-23_EB (96:36)
-
StartUnit 1G-Ramachandran Plot Lecture 2 and Fibrous Proteins 05/10/2023 (88:43)
-
StartUnit 6D_Plant Physiology_Plant Hormones_Auxins_Part 6_Nupur05.10.2023_EB (83:24)
-
StartUnit 1BI Fibrous Proteins Lecture 2 and Stability of proteins-Protein Denaturation 06/10/2023 (86:52)
-
StartNupur mam 06/10/2023 (85:50)
-
StartWeekly Test Link ( 09/10/2023 )
-
StartUnit 1I Stability of proteins-Protein Denaturation Lecture 2 and Protein Folding 09/10/2023 (90:06)
-
StartUnit 8F_Microbial Genetics_Part 3_Tithi 09/10/2023 (88:56)
-
StartUnit 1F-Enzymes Lecture 1 Urmimala mam 10/10/2023 (88:36)
-
StartUnit 8F_Microbial Genetics_Part 3_Tithi 10/10/2023 (81:46)
-
StartUnit-4D Cancer Lecture-1 11/10/2023 (86:45)
-
StartUnit 13A_Gene Cloning & RDT-Lec 3_Dr. Tanushree_11-10-23_EB (91:04)
-
StartUnit7E-SensoryOrgansPartII-DrViolet-12-10-2023- (87:34)
-
StartUnit 13C_Mass Spectrometry_Dr. Tanushree_12-10-23_EB (88:18)
-
StartUnit2C-Organization of genes and chromosomes PartI-Dr Violet-13-10-2023-EB (88:56)
-
StartUnit-4D Cancer Lecture-2 13/10/2023 (87:07)
-
StartWeekly Test 16/10/2023
-
StartUnit 8G_Pedigree analysis_Part 1_Tithi 16/10/2023 (87:14)
-
StartUnit 13D_Statistical Methods-Lec 1_Dr. Tanushree_16-10-23_EB (94:53)
-
StartBoth video : Unit 13D,C_Statistical Methods-Lec 2, NMR Spectroscopy-Lec1_Dr. Tanushree & Unit 8G_Pedigree analysis_Part 2_Tithi 17-10-23_EB (176:08)
-
StartUnit 8G_Pedigree analysis_Part 3_Tithi 18/10/2023 (94:53)
-
StartUnit 6D_Plant Physiology_Plant Hormones_Gibberellins_Part 1_Nupur_18.10.2023_EB (92:11)
-
StartUnit2E-MicrobialPhysiologyPartI-DrViolet-19-10-2023-EB (85:47)
-
StartUnit 6D_Plant Physiology_Plant Hormones_Gibberellins_Part 2_Nupur_19.10.2023_EB (86:14)
-
StartUnit 11F- brain, Behaviour and learning-lecture 5 20/10/2023 (88:34)
-
StartUnit-4D Cancer Lecture-3 20/10/2023 (87:28)
-
StartWeekly Test 23/10/2023
-
StartBoth Video: Unit 11F- brain, Behaviour and learning-lecture 5 & Unit 8G_Pedigree analysis_Part 4_Tithi 25/10/2023 (178:59)
-
StartUnit 11F- brain, Behaviour and learning-lecture 6 26/10/2023 (82:56)
-
StartUnit-4D- Cancer and Cell cycle; 4A - Host pathogen interaction Lecture-1 26/10/2023 (87:31)
-
StartUnit 10B-Ecological Niche-lecture 1 27/10/2023 (88:38)
-
Start4A - Host pathogen interaction Lecture-2 27/10/2023 (85:00)
-
StartWeekly test link 30/10/2023
-
StartUnit 1 Enzymes Lecture 2 30/10/2023 (80:37)
-
StartUnit 8I and J_Mutations_Part 1_Tithi 30/10/2023 (91:43)
-
StartUnit2E and 7GH-Microbial PhysiologyPartII-Thermoregulation-StressandAdaptation-DrViolet-31-10-2023-EB (85:38)
-
StartUnit 8I and J_Mutations_Part 2_Tithi 31/10/2023 (90:32)
-
StartUnit 10B-Ecological Niche-lecture 2 01/11/2023 (67:26)
-
StartUnit 6D_Plant Physiology_Plant Hormones_Gibberellins_Part 3_Nupur_11.01.2023_EB (89:15)
-
StartUnit 1F Enzymes Lecture 3 02/11/2023 (83:14)
-
StartUnit-12B - Gene transfer method 02/11/2023 (88:16)
-
StartUnit 13C_NMR Spectroscopy-Lec 2_Dr. Tanushree_03-11-23_EB (88:55)
-
StartUnit 10C-Population Ecology-lecture 1 03/11/2023 (80:12)
-
StartWeekly test Link 06/11/2023
-
StartUrmimala : Unit 1F Enzymes Lecture 4 06/11/2023 (87:58)
-
StartUnit 13H_Methods In Field Biology_Dr. Tanushree_06-11-23_EB (86:33)
-
StartUnit 1F Enzymes Lecture 5 07/11/2023 (85:00)
-
StartUnit 10C-Population Ecology-lecture 2 07/11/2023 (89:49)
-
StartUnit 1FD Enzymes Lecture 6 and pH buffer Lecture 1 08/11/2023 (82:40)
-
Startunit 10D- Species Interaction-lecture 1 08/11/2023 (77:02)
-
StartUnit 4E - Immune cells Part I - Dr Violet- 9-11-2023-EB (83:49)
-
StartUnit 6D_Plant Physiology_Plant Hormones_Gibberellins_Part 4_Nupur_09.11.2023_EB (83:24)
-
StartWeekly test link 13/11/2023
-
StartUnit 4E -Antigens-Antibodies-Receptors-PartII-Dr Violet-10-11-2023-EB (85:16)
-
StartNupur mam 10/11/2023 (74:21)
-
StartUnit 1D pH Buffer Lecture 2 13/11/2023 (87:49)
-
StartUnit-12B - Transgenic Plants and Transgenic animals 13/11/2023 (81:37)
-
StartUnit 8 - I & J Mutations - 14/11/2023 (89:07)
-
StartUNIT 4E - Innate Adaptive Imuunity - Violet Ma'am - 14/11/2023 (88:18)
-
StartUnit 8I and J_Mutations_Part 4_Tithi 15/11/2023 (87:33)
-
StartUnit 12F&13A_Molecular Markers-Lec1_Dr. Tanushree_15-11-23_EB (88:25)
-
StartUnit 1D pH buffer Lecture 3 - 16/11/2023 (62:27)
-
StartUnit 5A Basics of Development Introduction 16/11/2023 (24:57)
-
StartUnit 10 - Lotka Voltera - 16/11/2023 EB (72:29)
-
StartUnit 8 - Mutations - Tithi ma'am - 17/11/2023 (87:18)
-
StartUnit 12F & 13A - Molecular Markers - Tanushree Ma'am - 17/11/2023 (83:59)
-
StartUnit 5A Basics of Development Lecture 1 20/11/2023 (81:22)
-
StartAgrobacterium Infection, Auxin & Cytokinin Biosynthesis - 20/11/2023 (97:52)
-
StartWeekly Test Link 20/11/2023
-
StartUnit 1B(CSIR) & Section 2 Biochem(GATE) - Structure & function of carbohydrates and lipids 19/11/2023 - Urmi Ma'am Extra Class (186:51)
-
StartUnit 5A Basics of Development Lecture 2 - 21/11/2023 (88:53)
-
StartUnit 6D_Plant Physiology_Plant Hormones_Cytokinins_Part 3_Nupur_21.11.2023_EB (85:02)
-
Startunit 10E-Community Ecology-lecture 1 - 22/11/2023 (87:28)
-
StartUnit 5AB Basics of Development Lecture 3 and Gametogenesis - 22/11/2023 (84:37)
-
Startunit 10E-Community Ecology-lecture 2 23/11/2023 (77:55)
-
StartUnit 6D_Plant Physiology_Plant Hormones_Cytokinins_Part 4_Abscisic Acid_Part 1_Nupur_23.11.2023_EB (86:56)
-
StartUnit 5B Fertilization Lecture 1 24/11/2023 (84:58)
-
Startunit 10F-Ecological Succession-lecture 2+ecosyatem ecology 24/11/2023 (74:48)
-
StartUnit 1EJ(CSIR) & Section 2,4(GATE) - Bioenergetics and carbohydrate metabolism Lecture 1: Urmimala mam 25/11/2023 (177:16)
-
StartWeekly test link 27/11/2023
-
StartUnit 5B Fertilization Lecture 2 and Cleavage Divisions Lecture 1 - 27/11/2023 (92:36)
-
StartUNIT 6D - Plant Hormones - Ethylene - 27/11/2023 (176:09)
-
StartUnit 1EJ(CSIR) & Section 2,4(GATE) - Bioenergetics and carbohydrate metabolism Lecture 1 - urmi ma'am extra class -25th Nov 2023 (177:16)
-
Startunit 10H-Biogeography - 28/11/2023 (73:59)
-
StartUnit 5B Cleavage Divisions Lecture 2 - 28/11/2023 (93:54)
-
StartUnit-12B - Tissue culture in animals; 12D - Gene therapy; 12E - Bioresorces and biodiversity 29/11/2023 (90:07)
-
StartUnit 5B Cleavage Lecture 3 and Signaling pathways in development 29/11/2023 (91:38)
-
StartBoth video || Unit-2A and 2B - Cell Organelles and Protein targeting & nit 4E -Antibody Diversity-ANtigen Antibody Interactions-PartIV-Dr Violet-30-11-2023-EB 30/11/2023 (171:18)
-
StartUNIT 10J-biodiversity and conservation 01/12/2023 (80:36)
-
StartNupur Mam 01/12/2023 (65:58)
-
StartUnit 1J(CSIR) & Section 2,4(GATE) -Carbohydrate metabolism Lecture 2 Urmimala mam 02/12/2023 (172:18)
-
StartUnit 4E- Complement System-Hypersensitivity-Autoimmunity-PartV- Violet-4-12-2023-EB (86:24)
-
StartUnit 6D_Plant Physiology_Plant Hormones_Ethylene_Part 4_Nupur_04.12.2023_EB (84:19)
-
StartWeekly test link 4/12/2023
-
StartUNIT-5D-plant developmental biology-Transition to flowering 05/12/2023 (75:34)
-
StartUnit 5B Gastrulation Lecture 1 05/12/2023 (83:51)
-
StartUnit 5B Gastrulation Lecture 2 06/12/2023 (86:50)
-
StartUnit 5-Plant development from single cell-microsposogenesis & megasporogenesis 06/12/2023 (53:03)
-
StartUnit 4E -Autoimmunity-B and T cell development-PartVI-Violet -7-12-2023 (82:41)
-
Startunit 11- revision 07/12/2023 (88:59)
-
StartUnit 5B Gastrulation Lecture 3 08/12/2023 (88:39)
-
StartUnit 4E -Bcell development MHC Cytokines-PartVII-Violet -8-12-2023-EB (84:44)
-
StartUnit 1BHIJ(CSIR) & Section 2 Biochem(GATE) - Carbohydrate Metabolism Lecture 3 and Structure function of Nucleic Acids-9/12/2023 (178:01)
-
StartUnit 5 BC Early Development of Zebrafish and mammals by Urmimala mam (49:15)
-
StartUnit 1J(CSIR) and Section 2 Biochem(GATE)-VItamins and metabolism, Amino acid metabolism.mp4 (49:17)
-
StartUnit 1J(CSIR)-Section 2 Biochem(GATE)-Lipid metabolism (89:00)
-
StartNupur mam 11/12/2023 (84:13)
-
StartUnit 5B Gastrulation Lecture 4 11/12/2023 (89:08)
-
StartUnit 5C Organogenesis Lecture 1 12/12/2023 (91:38)
-
StartNupur ma'am 12/12/2023 (93:10)
-
StartUnit 4E&4A-Immunodeficiency-PartVIII-Violet -13-12-2023-EB (89:13)
-
StartUnit 5C Organogenesis Lecture 2 13/12/2023 (95:37)
-
StartQuest and WT Discussion-DrViolet-14-12-2023-EB (91:48)
-
StartUnit 13C_Circular Dichroism Spectroscopy_Dr. Tanushree_14-12-23_EB (89:00)
-
StartUnit 5C Organogenesis Lecture 3 15/12/2023 (99:19)
-
StartNupur mam 15/12/2023 (84:18)
-
StartExtra class by Nupur mam 16/12/2023 (177:09)
-
StartUnit 1JD(CSIR) & Section 2,4 Biochem(GATE) - Nucleic Acid Biosynthesis and Thermodynamics 16/12/2023 (173:31)
-
StartUnit 5 :Organogenesis Lecture 4 ( Urmimala mam ) (49:28)
-
StartBoth class || Nupur mam 18/12/2023 (165:15)
-
StartBoth Video ||Nupur mam 19/12/2023 (159:42)
-
StartBoth Video || Nupur mam 20/12/2023 (138:35)
-
StartFinal Quest 21/12/2023
Frequently Asked Questions
When does the course start and finish?
The course starts now and never ends! It is a completely self-paced online course - you decide when you start and when you finish.
How long do I have access to the course?
How does lifetime access sound? After enrolling, you have unlimited access to this course for as long as you like - across any and all devices you own.
What if I am unhappy with the course?
We would never want you to be unhappy! If you are unsatisfied with your purchase, contact us in the first 30 days and we will give you a full refund.